Search   go!

Imprint

The exhibition “Peaceful Revolution 1989/90” is a project of the Robert Havemann Society and Kulturprojekte Berlin GmbH, as part of the Berlin theme year on “20 years since the fall of the Wall”. It is funded by the German Lottery Foundation and the Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and the Media, on the basis of a Bundestag resolution. Many individuals and institutions have contributed to the exhibition. We would like to thank all of them very much.

ORGANISERS:

Robert-Havemann-Gesellschaft e. V.
Schliemannstraße 23, 10437 Berlin
www.havemann-gesellschaft.de

Kulturprojekte Berlin GmbH
Klosterstraße 68
10179 Berlin
www.kulturprojekte-berlin.de


PLANNING AND REALISATION OF THE EXHIBITION:

Curators:
Tom Sello
Tina Krone
Dr. Doris Müller-Toovey, klotz | müller-toovey GbR, Berlin, www.kmt-ausstellungen.de
Andreas Pausch
Dr. Christian Sachse
Stefanie Wahl, wahl_büro, Berlin, Stefanie.Wahl@wahlbuero.net

Academic Supervisor: Dr. Ilko-Sascha Kowalczuk

Academic Advisory Board:
Prof. Dr. habil. Rainer Eckert, Prof. Dipl.-Des. Gisela Grosse, Dr. Anna Kaminsky, Dr. Ehrhart Neubert, Dr. Maria Nooke, Dr. Jens Schöne, Uwe Schwabe, Dr. Tomas Vilimek

Events: Uwe Richter, Udo Muszinsky
Picture research: Christoph Ochs, Frank Ebert
Text Editing: Dr. Angela Borgwardt
Translation: Katy Derbyshire, Karen Margolis, Linda Jayne Turner
Contemporary Witness Interviews: dokumentARfilm GmbH: Anne Roehrkohl, das apartment: Klaus Bernhardt und Ellena Horstmann
Exhibition Film: Christian Humbs, Jan Jansen


DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURE:

Overall Planning: Neumann Gusenburger – Landschaftsarchitekten BDLA: Tobias Fringel, Susanne Grieb, Thomas Gusenburger, Horst Hilke, Ludwig Joseph, Christian Neumann, Dirk Stendel, Susanne Uhl
Scenography: Prof. Peter Sykora, Norman Heinrich
Pavilion: Baumgart Becker Planungsgesellschaft mbH: Stefan Baumgart, Ansgar Becker, Axel Delfanti, Andreas Medinger
Technical direction: Günther Spor
Display Cases: Backstage Jonscher GmbH & Co KG: Gerd Jonscher; Elektrofirma Bollfras: Andreas Bell
Facsimiles: Grafik & Trick: Sanne Jaeger
Exhibition Graphic Design: eckedesign Berlin
Albrecht Ecke, Anja Imig, Wenke Neunast, Karen August, Nils Fischer, Carolin Schneider
Media Stations: Finecut Media GmbH: Markus Bartholdy, Lars Friedrich, Martin Kegel
Sound installation: Bernhard Kahrmann
Operation: Gegenbauer Gebäudeservice GmbH
Shop: Buchhandlung 89: Torsten Bayer, Nina Wehner, Julianna Ullmann, Pamela Maennel und Eva Schwimmbeck


PROJECT MANAGEMENT:

Kulturprojekte Berlin GmbH:
Moritz van Dülmen, Wolf Kühnelt, Leonie Schirra
Mario Arnold, Dorett Auerswald, Uta Belitz, Wolfgang Bork, Mike Choi, Katrin Dohne, Ines Ebel, Dörte Eppelin, Yvonne Frenkel, Martin Kaumanns, Antonia Kausch, Susanne Kumar-Sinner, Simone Leimbach, Dr. Gabriele Miketta, Kien Nguyen, Franziska Olhorn, Anita Reichel, Ulrike Riemann, Sabine Sasse, Dr. Christiane Schrübbers, Peter Specht, Günther Spohr, Dieter Stendell, Norbert Strache, Claudia Wagner, Werner Wandschneider, Georg von Wilcken, Reik Witzmann, Bianca Wurst

Guides:
Dr. Christiane Schrübbers, Thomas Kucharzewski, Ingo Lisson, Bernd Karg
Murat Akan, Cordula Blümich, Cathérine Bourdon, Laurence Dehlinger, Kathrin Fitzner, Annika Haass, Gunter Heinickel, Anne Hesse, Genia Hesse, Adam Kerpel-Fronius, Gabi Kienzl, Cornelia Liese, Johannes Mundo, Sofija Popov-Schloßer, Monika Rut, Dörthe Schmidt, Helge Schmidt, Joachim Seinfeld, Tom Werner
Zeitzeugenführung: Uwe Dähn, Gerold Hildebrand

Infoline and visitor service:
Veronika Brassel, Michael Haas, Charlene Lynch
Anja Dullin, Nadine Fügner, Thomas Bütow, Fátima Campos de Lacerda, Claudia Lamas Cornejo, Leandra Haupt, Sandra Sydow, Céline Piller, Waldemar Mader, Ricarda Heliova, Nadine Koch, Alisa Resnik, Gregor Roschkowski, Ulrike Schuhose, Helmut Wagner, Anita Szczukowski, Carolin Röckelein


Robert-Havemann-Gesellschaft e. V.:
Tom Sello, Dr. Olaf Weißbach
Hannelore Blankenheim, Nadja Bungard, Uwe Dähn, Frank Ebert, Stefanie Eisenhuth, Michael Erpenbeck, Gabriele Gast, Natascha Grochowski, Dr. Petra Haustein, Ute Havemann, Mario Kliewer, Tina Krone, Irena Kukutz, Johannes Mundo, Christoph Ochs, Heide-Rose Plake, Philipp Pludovsky, Uwe Richter, Andreas Riemann, Silke Rühmann, Christoph Sauter, Dr. Ilona Schäkel, Tim Schmalfeldt, Christiane Schubert, Petra Söllner, Anne Vogel
Chairman: Ulrike Poppe, Reinhard Weißhuhn, Siegfried Zoels (Chairman of the Board)
print page | recommend page | send comment